Tavaszisport7 2022 fbevent v2

"Sport is free!" - Spring Sport week

2022. 01. 21.
Tavaszisport7 2022 fbevent v2

Start your semester with sports at BEAC!

Our open week from 7-11 February is the best opportunity to get to know the sporting opportunities offered by BEAC. Come and meet our young coaches and start excercising with your fellow freshers, friends and colleagues! Participation is free but registration is required at beac.hu: https://www.beac.hu/en//login.

241620942 10159686739677065 3361317202158863406 n

Find the right form of sport for you! At our event you can try out more than 40 sports across Budapest. The training sessions will be held by ELTE sports organisers, scholarship holders, coaches and instructors from BEAC departments. During the open week all training sessions and sports are FREE for everyone to try out. Everyone has the opportunity to try out and learn about more than one sport. The event is mainly intended for ELTE students and staff, but everyone is welcome! Free sport, take the field!

DSC 1899

MONDAY

Sport Level Time Venue Registration COVID immunity certificate
Aerial Mixed 15.30-18.00 1117 Budapest, Bogdánfy u. 10/B ( BEAC, mirror room) [email protected] Required
Cardio-intervall body shaping Mixed 19.00-20.00 Szent Margit High school (1114 Bp. Villányi út 5-7.) Not required Required
Athletics Advamced 17.30-tól Bogdánfy street sthletics track Not required Not required
Balance training Mixed 19.30-20.20 1117 Budapest, Bogdánfy u. 10/B ( BEAC, TT4 room) [email protected] Required
Boulder climbing Mixed 13.00-15.00 Gravity Boulder Bar, Mammut I, 3. floor [email protected] Not required
Functional training: (TRX, Kettlebell) Mixed 18.00-19.00 ELTE Apáczai Csere János High school (1053 Budapest, Papnövelde utca 4-6.) Man's gym [email protected] címen Required
Running Beginner 16.30-17.30 BEAC groundfloor, room 11, 1117 Bp., Bogdánfy Ödön út 10. Not required Not required
Running Intermediate 18.00-19.00 BEAC groundfloor, room 11, 1117 Bp., Bogdánfy Ödön út 10. Not required Not required
Spine yoga Beginner 16.30-18.00 1117 Budapest, Bogdánfy u. 10/B ( BEAC, TT4 room) Order of arrival Required
Spine yoga Advanced 18.00-19.30 1117 Budapest, Bogdánfy u. 10/B ( BEAC, TT4 room) Order of arrival Required
Goju-Ryu karate Mixed 17.15-18.45 ELTE Radnóti Miklós School (1146 Bp., Cházár András u. 10) Not required Required
Hip-hop Mixed 18.00-19.30 1117 Budapest, Bogdánfy u. 10/B ( BEAC, TT3 room) [email protected] Required
Aerial hoop Mixed 15.00-18.00 1117 Budapest, Bogdánfy u. 10/B ( BEAC, small gym) [email protected] Required
Kick boksz Mixed 19.00-21.00 ELTE Mérnök street sport complex (1119 Bp. Mérnök utca 35.) Not required Required
Polefitness Mixed 19.30-21.00 1117 Budapest, Bogdánfy u. 10/B ( BEAC, mirror room) [email protected] Required
Swimming Beginner 18.00-19.00 Tüske swimming pool (1117 Budapest, Magyar tudósok zsákutcája 7) [email protected] Not required
Swimming Intermedite 19.00-20.00 Tüske swimming pool (1117 Budapest, Magyar tudósok zsákutcája 7) [email protected] Not required
Waterpolo Advanced 19.00 Hajós Alfréd Swimming pool (Margitsziget) [email protected] Not required
Fat burning aerobics Mixed 18.00-19.00 Trefort Ágoston High school (1088 Bp., Trefort u. 8.) [email protected] Required


Aerial

TUESDAY

Sport Level Time Venue Registration COVID immunity certificate
Aerial Mixed 15.30-19.00 1117 Budapest, Bogdánfy u. 10/B ( BEAC, small gym) [email protected] Required
Bodyshape aerobics Mixed 17.00-18.00 ELTE Mérnök street sport complex (1119 Bp. Mérnök utca 35.) Not required Required
Balance training Mixed 19.00-20.00 1117 Budapest, Bogdánfy u. 10/B ( BEAC, TT4 room) [email protected] Required
Boksz Beginner 17.00 Grád Boxing Family (1097 Budapest, Koppány u. 2.) Not required Not required
Boulder climbing Mixed 13.00-15.00 Gravity Boulder Bar, Mammut I, 3. floor [email protected] Not required
Brazilian Jiu jitsu Mixed 16.30-18.00 ELTE Mérnökstreet sport complex (1119 Bp. Mérnök utca 35.) Not required Required
Cheerleading Beginner 18.30-20.00 Ludovika sporthall (1089 Bp., Diószegi Sámuel u. 25) HERE Required
Cheer dance Beginner 18.30-20.00 Ludovika sporthall (1089 Bp., Diószegi Sámuel u. 25) HERE Required
Running Advanced 18.00-19.30 BEAC groundfloor room 11, 1117 Bp., Bogdánfy Ödön út 10. Not required Not required
Kung Fu Beginner 17.30-19.00 1039 Budapest, Medgyessy Ferenc u. 2-4. (Medgyessy school small gym, lobby ) Not required Required
Futsal (woman) NB2, MEFOB 20.00-21.30 Tüskecsarnok, room B [email protected] Required
Aerial hoop Mixed 15.00-20.00 1117 Budapest, Bogdánfy u. 10/B ( BEAC, mirror room) [email protected] Required
Basketball Mixed 19.00-tól Szent Margit High school (1114 Bp. Villányi út 5-7.) [email protected] Required
Modern dance Beginner 18.00-19.00 Mérnök street sport copmlex (1117, Mérnök utca 35.) Not required Required
Muay-thai Mixed 17.00-18.00 Nebo Dojo (1071 Bp., Damijanich u. 25/B) Not required Not required
Woman's yoga Mixed 17.30-19.00 1117 Budapest, Bogdánfy u. 10/B ( BEAC, TT4 room) Order of arrival Required
Pilates Mixed 18.30-19.30 NKE Aerobik room (1089 Bp., Diószegi Sámuel u. 25) [email protected] Not required
Polefitness Mixed 15.00-20.00 1117 Budapest, Bogdánfy u. 10/B ( BEAC, mirror room) [email protected] Required
Chess Mixed 18.00-20.00 ELTE Déli tömb, 826-827-es terem (1117 Bp., Pázmány Péter sétány 1C) Not required Required
Spinning Mixed 18.00-19.00 |19.00-20.00 BEAC spinning room (1117 Bp. Bogdánfy u. 10/B) Order of arrival Required
Orienteeing Beginner 9.00-11.00 Meeting point: 47.52569164546659, 18.93499026791783 (Budakeszi Wildlife Park car park) [email protected] Not required
Swimming Intermediate 19.30-20.30 Tüske swimming pool (Budapest, Magyar tudósok zsákutcája 7, 1117) [email protected] Not required
Swimming Advanced 06.00-07.30 Hajós swimming pool, Margitsziget [email protected] Not required
Full body fat burn aerobics Mixed 18.00-19.00 Apáczai Csere János High school (1053 Budapest, Papnövelde u. 4.) Not required Required


CP1 10000 201

WEDNESDAY

Sport Level Time Venue Registration COVID immunity certificate
Aerial Mixed 17.30-20.00 1117 Budapest, Bogdánfy u. 10/B ( BEAC, mirror room) [email protected] Required
Ahletics Advanced 17.30 Bogdánfy street athletics track Not required Not required
Argentin tangoo Beginner 18.00-18.45 | 18.45-19.30 1117 Budapest, Bogdánfy u. 10/B ( BEAC, TT4 room) [email protected] Required
Table tennis Mixed 18.00-21.00 Mérnök street sport complex (1117, Mérnök utca 35.) [email protected] Required
Balance training Mixed 16.20-17.20 1117 Budapest, Bogdánfy u. 10/B ( BEAC, TT4 room) [email protected] Required
Boulder climbing Mixed 13.00-15.00 Gravity Boulder Bar, Mammut I, 3. floor [email protected] Not required
Fascia yoga Mixed 17.30-19.00 Ludovika fencing room(1083 Budapest, Üllői út 82.) [email protected] Not required
Futsal (man) NB2, MEFOB 18.30-20.00 Tüskecsarnok, room B [email protected]om Required
Running Beginner 16.30-17.30 BEAC groundfloor, room 11, 1117 Bp., Bogdánfy Ödön út 10. Not required Not required
Running Intermediate 18.00-19.00 BEAC groundfloor, room 11, 1117 Bp., Bogdánfy Ödön út 10. Not required Not required
Goju-Ryu karate Mixed 17.15-18.45 ELTE Radnóti Miklós School (1146 Bp., Cházár András u. 10) Not required Required
Aerial hoop Mixed 15.00-17.30 1117 Budapest, Bogdánfy u. 10/B ( BEAC, mirror room) [email protected] Required
Kick boksz Mixed 19.00-21.00 ELTE Mérnök street sport complex (1119 Bp. Mérnök utca 35.) Not required Required
Pilates Mixed 18.00-19.00 Trefort Ágoston High school (1088 Bp., Trefort u. 8.) [email protected] Required
Pilates Mixed 19.30-20.30 Szent Margit High school (1114 Bp. Villányi út 5-7.) Not required Required
Polefitness Mixed 15.00-17.30 1117 Budapest, Bogdánfy u. 10/B ( BEAC, Mirror room) [email protected] Required
Volleyball Beginner 18.00-19.30 Apáczai Csere János High school (1053 Budapest, Papnövelde u. 4.)- girl's gym [email protected] Required
Volleyball Intermediate 19.30-21.00 Apáczai Csere János High school (1053 Budapest, Papnövelde u. 4.)- girl's gym [email protected] Required
Swimming Beginner 18.00-19.00 Tüske swimming pool (Budapest, Magyar tudósok zsákutcája 7, 1117) [email protected] Not required
Swimming Intermediate 19.00-20.00 Tüske swimming pool (Budapest, Magyar tudósok zsákutcája 7, 1117) [email protected] Not required


241321950 10159679159002065 6263643649778728690 n

THURSDAY

Sport Level Time Venue Registration COVID immunity certificate
Aerial Mixed 18.00-21.00 1117 Budapest, Bogdánfy u. 10/B ( BEAC mirror room) aerialbalance[email protected] Required
Bodyshape aerobics Mixed 18.30-19.30 [email protected] Nor required Required
Balance training Mixed 16.00-17.00 | 17.00-18.00 1117 Budapest, Bogdánfy u. 10/B ( BEAC, TT4 room) [email protected] Required
Box Mixed 17.00-tól Grád Boxing Family (1097 Budapest, Koppány u. 2.) Nor required Nor required
Boulder climbing Mixed 13.00-15.00 Gravity Boulder Bar, Mammut I, 3. floor [email protected] Nor required
Brazil Jiu jitsu Mixed 16.30-18.00 ELTE Mérnök street sport complex (1119 Bp. Mérnök utca 35.) Nor required Required
Cheerleading Mixed 18.30-20.00 Ludovika sporthall (1089 Bp., Diószegi Sámuel u. 25) HERE Required
Cheer dance Mixed 18.30-20.00 Ludovika sporthall (1089 Bp., Diószegi Sámuel u. 25) HERE Required
Functional training: (TRX, Kettlebell) Mixed 18.00-19.00 ELTE Apáczai Csere János High school 1053 Budapest, Papnövelde utca 4-6. man's gym) [email protected] Required
Running Advanced 18.00-20.00 Helyszín: BEAC fszt. 11. room, 1117 Bp., Bogdánfy Ödön út 10. Nor required Nor required
Futsal (man) NB2, MEFOB 17.00-18.30 Tüskecsarnok, room B [email protected] Required
Futsal (Woman) NB2, MEFOB 20.00-21.30 Tüskecsarnok, room B [email protected] Required
Spine training Mixed 19.00-20.00 Tüskecsarnok Harmony room Nor required Nor required
Belly dance Beginner 19.30-21.00 Tánctemplom | 1074 Budapest, Huszár u. 4. (Vénusz room) Nor required Nor required
Hip-hop dance Mixed 16.30-18.00 ELTE Mérnök utcai sport complex (1119 Bp. Mérnök utca 35.) [email protected] Required
Interval training Mixed 18.00-19.00 Apáczai Csere János High school (1053 Budapest, Papnövelde u. 4.) Nor required Required
Aerial hoop Mixed 14.30-18.00 1117 Budapest, Bogdánfy u. 10/B ( BEAC,mirror room) [email protected] Required
Moderndance Beginner 18.00-19.00 ELTE Mérnök utcai sport complex (1119 Bp. Mérnök utca 35.) Nor required Required
Muay-thai Mixed 17.00-18.00 Nebo Dojo (1071 Bp., Damijanich u. 25/B) Nor required Nor required
Polefitness Mixed 14.30-18.00 1117 Budapest, Bogdánfy u. 10/B ( BEAC, mirror room) [email protected] Required
Polefitness (streching and development) Mixed 18.00-19.30 1117 Budapest, Bogdánfy u. 10/B ( BEAC, TT4 room) [email protected] Required
Volleyball (man) Advanced 18.00-19.30 ELTE Radnóti Miklós School (1146 Bp., Cházár András u. 10)- man's gym [email protected] Required
Chess Mixed 17.00-19.00 BEAC corridor in front of the gym (1117 Bp., Bogdánfy u. 10/B) Nor required Required
Spinning Mixed 18.00-19.00 |19.00-20.11 BEAC spinning room (1117 Bp. Bogdánfy u. 10/B) Order of arrival Required
Swimming Intermediate 19.30-20.30 (meet 15 minutes before class in the lobby) Tüske swimming poll (Budapest, Magyar tudósok zsákutcája 7, 1117) [email protected] Nor required
Swimming Advanced 06.00-07.30(meet 15 minutes before class in the lobby) Hajós Alfréd swimming pool (Margitsziget) [email protected] Nor required
Waterpolo Adveanced 19.00 Hajós Alfréd swimming pool (Margitsziget) [email protected]
Fencing (duel) Mixed 12.00-15.00 OSC Fencing room (1052 Bp., Semmelweis u. 2.) Nor required Nor required


240521909 10159662193672065 5671798550003541683 n

FRIDAY

Sport Level Time Venue Registration COVID immunity certificate
Aerial Mixed 15.30-17.00 1117 Budapest, Bogdánfy u. 10/B ( BEAC, mirror room) [email protected] Required
Athletics Advanced 17.30-tól Bogdánfy street athletics track Not required Not required
Balance training Mixed 17.00-18.00 | 18.00-19.00 1117 Budapest, Bogdánfy u. 10/B ( BEAC, TT4 room) [email protected] Required
Aerial hoop Mixed 15.30-20.00 1117 Budapest, Bogdánfy u. 10/B ( BEAC, mirror room) Not required Required
Basketball (woman) Mixed 18.00-19.30 Grosics Gyula Sport school (1119 Budapest, Bikszádi utca 11-15.) [email protected] Required
Basletball (man) Mixed 19.30-21.00 Grosics Gyula Sport school (1119 Budapest, Bikszádi utca 11-15.) [email protected] Required
Polefitness Mixed 17.00-20.00 1117 Budapest, Bogdánfy u. 10/B ( BEAC, mirror room) [email protected] Required
Volleyball Beginner 17.00-18.30 ELTE Radnóti Miklós School (1146 Bp., Cházár András u. 10)- girl's gym [email protected] Required
Volleyball Intermediate 18.30-21.00 ELTE Radnóti Miklós School (1146 Bp., Cházár András u. 10)- girl's gym [email protected] Required
Floor gymnastics Mixed 19.30-21.30 PPKE- Ground flooe gym (1088 Bp., Szentkirályi u. 26) HERE Not required
Zumba Mixed 18:30-19:30 Tüskecsarnok Harmony room [email protected] Not required

SATURDAY

Sport Level Time Venue Registration COVID immunity certificate
Hiking Mixed 9.00-17.00 Meeting point: Szentlélek tér, Bus station bus number 218 Not required Not required


More information:

Facebook: Tavaszi Sport7

Contact: BEAC Office (06-1-209-0617; [email protected])

DSC 0099
Magyarul is elérhető.
ELTE ELTE HÖK ELTE KK ELTE Online JOMA MEFS Újbuda Sport Újbuda kerületi önkormányzata ESN ELTE Sport Kft. ELTE Alumni BGA NEA Biotech